group membership
Name Specialty/Title Base
Chair
Dr Paul Hatfield Consultant Clinical Oncologist St. James's Institute of Oncology
Trust Brain and CNS Clinical Lead
Dr Marek Kunc Consultant Neurologist Airedale NHS Foundation Trust
Dr Mark Busby Consultant Neurologist Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Dr Jo Dent Consultant Medical Oncologist & Lead Clinician for Cancer Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust
Dr Rosaria Buccoliero Consultant Neurologist Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
Dr Paul Hatfield Consultant Clinical Oncologist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Dr Diane Loock Consultant Radiologist & Brain/CNS Clinical Lead Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust
Dr Phil Duffey Consultant Neurologist York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Members
Dr Mark Busby Consultant Neurologist Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
(Bradford Royal Infirmary)
Dr Samer Alhussayni Consultant Neurologist Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust
(Harrogate District Hospital)
Mrs Gillian Boyer Neuro Oncology Nurse Specialist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's Institute of Oncology)
Dr Aruna Chakrabarty Consultant Neuropathologist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's Institute of Oncology)
Mr Paul Chumas Consultant Neurosurgeon Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(Leeds General Infirmary)
Mr Robert Corns Consultant Neurosurgeon Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(Leeds General Infirmary)
Mrs Roisin Darley CNS Neuro-Oncology Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's Institute of Oncology)
Mr Kenan Deniz Consultant Neurosurgeon Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(Leeds General Infirmary)
Ms Katrina Evans MDT Coordinator/Data Manager Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's University Hospital)
Ms Seonaid Ewan Senior Physiotherapist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's Institute of Oncology)
Mr John Goodden Consultant Neurosurgeon Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(Leeds General Infirmary)
Dr Azzam Ismail Consultant Neuropathologist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's Institute of Oncology)
Ms Anja Johansen Speech and Language Therapist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(Leeds General Infirmary)
Mr Gerard Kelly Consultant ENT Surgeon & Acoustic Lead Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's Institute of Oncology)
Dr Carmel Loughrey Consultant Clinical Oncologist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's Institute of Oncology)
Mrs Laura Nor-Mally Clinical Nurse Specialist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's Institute of Oncology)
Mr Daniel O'Hara Clinical Psychologist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(Leeds General Infirmary)
Mrs Sarah Peace Neuro Oncology Nurse Specialist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's Institute of Oncology)
Mr Nick Phillips Consultant Neurosurgeon Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(Leeds General Infirmary)
Mr Stuart Ross Consultant Neurosurgeon Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(Leeds General Infirmary)
Prof Susan Short Consultant Oncologist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's Institute of Oncology)
Mr Gnanamurthy Sivakumar Consultant Neurosurgeon Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(Leeds General Infirmary)
Mr Simon Smith Superintendent Radiographer Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's Institute of Oncology)
Ms Lesley Stevens MDT Administrative Officer Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(Leeds General Infirmary)
Dr John Straiton Consultant Neuroradiologist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(Leeds General Infirmary)
Ms Kathy Thompson Macmillan Occupational Therapist Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's Institute of Oncology)
Mr Simon Thomson Consultant Neurosurgeon Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(St. James's University Hospital)
Mr Atul Tyagi Consultant Neurosurgeon Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
(Leeds General Infirmary)
Dr Ruqqia Mir Consultant Neurologist York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
(York Hospital)
YCN
Miss Catherine Wigley Network Support Officer Yorkshire Cancer Network
home
groups
Attendance 
Constitution 
Annual Report 
Work Programme 
Education 
Research Network 
Links